People

List of Casualties

Social Security Administration (1st Floor)
Sharon Louise Wood-Chesnut W. Stephen Williams Julie Marie Welch
Robert N. Walker Jr. Luther H. Treanor LaRue A. Treanor
Michael George Thompson Charlotte Andrea Lewis Thomas Emilio Tapia
Eula Leigh Mitchell Derwin W. Miller Cartney J. McRaven
Reverend Gilbert X Martinez Robert Lee Luster Jr Aurelia Donna Luster
LaKesha Richardson Levy Raymond "Lee" Johnson Jean Nutting Hurlburt
Dr. Charles E. Hurlburt Thomas Lynn Hawthorne Sr. Ronald Vernon Harding Sr.
Cheryl E. Hammon Ethel L. Griffin Margaret Betterton Goodson
Laura Jane Garrison Mary Anne Fritzler Don Fritzler
Ashley Megan Eckles Katherine Louise Cregan Gabreon D.L. Bruce
Peachlyn Bradley Carol Louise Bowers Casandra Kay Booker
Oleta C. Biddy Peola Battle Calvin Battle
Saundra G. (Sandy) Avery Pamela Cleveland Argo Richard A. Allen
Teresa Antionette Alexander

General Services Administration (1st Floor)
Michael L. Loudenslager Steven Douglas Curry

America's Kids Child Development Center (2nd Floor)
Colton Wade Smith Chase Dalton Smith Dominique Ravae (Johnson) London
Blake Ryan Kennedy Wanda Lee Howell Kevin "Lee" Gottshall II
Tevin D'Aundrae Garrett Tylor Santoi Eaves Brenda Faye Daniels
Jaci Rae Coyne Elijah S. Coverdale Aaron M. Coverdale
Antonio Ansara Cooper Jr. Anthony Christopher Cooper II Dana LeAnne Cooper
Zachary Taylor Chavez Danielle Nicole Bell Miss Baylee Almon

Visitor (2nd Floor)
Scott D. Williams

Defense Security Service (3rd Floor)
Robert G. Westberry Larry L. Turner Norma "Jean" Johnson
Peter L. DeMaster Harley Richard Cottingham

Federal Employees Credit Union (3rd Floor)
Tresia Jo "Mathes" Worton Virginia M. Thompson Victoria Jeanette Texter
Karan Howell Shepherd Sonja Lynn Sanders Christy Rosas
Claudine Ritter Jill Diane Randolph Frankie Ann Merrell
Claudette (Duke) Meek Kathy Cagle Leinen Valerie Jo Koelsch
Alvin J. Justes Christi Yolanda Jenkins Robbin Ann Huff
(and baby Amber Denise Huff)
Linda Colleen Housley Sheila R. Gigger- Driver
(and baby Gregory N. Driver II)
Jamie (Fialkowski) Genzer
Kathy A. Finley Kimberly Ruth Burgess Woodrow Clifford "Woody" Brady

Department of Transportation/ Federal Highway (4th Floor)
John A. Youngblood Johnny Allen Wade Rick L. Tomlin
Michelle A. Reeder Jerry Lee Parker Ronota Ann Newberry -Woodbridge
James K. Martin Larry James Jones Michael Carrillo
Mark Allen Bolte Lucio Aleman Jr.

U.S. Army Recruiting Battalion (4th Floor)
Wanda Lee Watkins Kayla Marie Titsworth Dolores (Dee) Stratton
Victoria (Vickey) L. Sohn John C. Moss III Peggy Louise Holland
Karen Gist Carr Sergeant First Class
Lola Bolden, U.S. Amry

Department of Agriculture (5th Floor)
Rheta Bender Long Carole Sue Khalil Doris "Adele" Higginbottom
Richard (Dick) Cummins Dr. Margaret L. "Peggy" Clark James E. Boles
Olen Burl Bloomer

U.S. Customs (5th Floor)
Claude Arthur Medearis S.S.A. Paul D. Ice

U.S. Marine Corps Recruiting (6th Floor)
Captain Randolph A. Guzman
USMC
Sergeant Benjamin LaRanzo Davis
USMC

Department of Housing and Urban Development (8th Floor)
Clarence Eugene Wilson Sr. Frances "Fran" Ann Williams Michael D. Weaver
David Jack Walker Jules A. Valdez Leora Lee Sells
Lanny Lee David Scroggins Antonio "Tony" C. Reyes Dr. George Michael Howard DVM
Susan Jane Ferrell Kimberly Kay Clark Donald Earl Burns Sr.
David Neil Burkett Peter R. Avillanoza Ted L. Allen

(7th Floor)
Jo Ann Whittenberg John Karl Van Ess III John Thomas Stewart
Terry Smith Rees Patricia Ann Nix Betsy J. (Beebe) McGonnell
James A. McCarthy II Mary Leasure-Rentie Teresa Lea Taylor Lauderdale
Ann Kreymborg Thompson Eugene "Gene" Hodges Jr. J. Colleen Guiles
Linda Louise Florence Judy J. (Froh) Fisher Castine Brooks Hearn Deveroux
Diana Lynne Day Kim R. Cousins Andrea Yvette Blanton
Diane E. (Hollingsworth) Althouse

(5th Floor)
Paul Gregory Beatty Broxterman

Drug Enforcement Administration (9th Floor)
Kenneth Glenn McCullough Carrie Ann Lenz( and baby Michael James Lenz III) Rona Linn Kuehner-Chafey
Carrol June "Chip" Fields Shelly D. Bland

U.S. Secret Service (9th Floor)
Alan G. Whicher Kathy Lynn Seidl Linda G. McKinney
Mickey B. Maroney Donald Ray Leonard Cynthia L. Brown

Rescue Worker
Rebecca Needham Anderson

Athenian Building
Anita Christine Hightower

Athenian Building Street
Kathryn Elizabeth Ridley

Oklahoma Water Resource Board
Trudy Jean Rigney Robert N. Chipman

Last updated: May 17, 2015

Contact the Park

Mailing Address:

Oklahoma City National Memorial
301 NW 6th Street, Suite 305

Oklahoma City, OK 73102-0676

Phone:

(405) 609-8855

Contact Us