Amphibians

COMMON NAME

LATIN NAME

SALAMANDER, RED, NORTHERN

Pseudotriton ruber

SALAMANDER, REDBACK

Plethodon cinereus

SALAMANDER, TWO-LINED, NORTHERN

Eurycea bislineata bislineata

Last updated: April 10, 2015

Contact the Park

Mailing Address:

Civil War Defenses of Washington
3545 Williamsburg Lane N.W.

Washington, DC 200008

Phone:

(202) 829-4650

Contact Us