Asan Bay Overlook - Memorial Wall of Names

The Memorial Wall of Names
Often monuments and memorials contain the names of the leaders of nations or high ranking military officials and rightfully so. This memorial wall of honor, sacrifice, and remembrance, however, includes the etched names of ordinary men who fought with extraordinary bravery on the front lines and the names of the civilians; the men, women and children, who as neighbors, friends, and families, suffered the consequences of nations at war, many paying the ultimate sacrifice.

The Asan Bay Overlook Memorial Wall contains the names of 1,880 U.S. servicemen who died in the 1941 defense of Guam against the attacking Japanese armed forces and those who died retaking the island from Japan in 1944 along with the names of the 1,170 people of Guam who died and 14,721 who suffered atrocities of war from 1941-1944.
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 1
BLANK
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 2
CATEGORY A1
U. S. War Dead Dec. 8, 1941 - Oct. 22, 1942

CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
 
_________________________________________________________________

IN MEMORIAM, LEST WE FORGET

UNITED STATES MARINES AND SAILORS
WHO DIED DEFENDING GUAM
DECEMBER 8, 1941 - OCTOBER 22, 1942


Harry E. Anderson
William W. Bomar, Jr.
Graham P. Bright
William H. Burt
Robert Walter
Ernst Rollin
George Fraser
Seba Guarland Hurd
Clarence Bruce Johnston
Luther Wilbur Jones
John M. Kauffman, Jr.
Michael L. Krump
Frank James O'Neill
Leo Joseph Pineault
John Schweighhart
Malvern Hill Smoot
Alfred Joseph Tyson
Robert Gabriel White
Adolphe Yablonsky
 
UNITED STATES MARINES, SOLDIERS, SAILORS,
AIRMEN AND COAST GUARDSMEN
WHO DIED DURING THE BATTLE FOR GUAM
JULY 21, 1944 - AUGUST 10, 1944


Michael J. Abbrid
Cephus J. Abels
Edwin A. Abraham
Gerald T. Abrahamson
Daniel J. Achuff
Ceasare F. Adami
James R. Adams
John A. Adams
Oliver R. Adams
Richmond Adams
Waldo B. Adams
William C. Adams
Ronald C. Alborn
Richard K. Alderfer
Arthur J. Alexander
James H. Alexander, Jr.
Daniel F. Alfano
John R. Allen
Lawrence W. Allen
Philip E. Allen
Robert E. Allison
Patsy Altamuro
Anthony Altieri
Jesus R. Alviso
Michael E. Amar
Jesse W. Amey
Maurice R. Amundson
Arthur J. Anderson
Buel E. Anderson
Charles V. Anderson
Donald G. Anderson
Edward C. Anderson
John C. Anderson, Jr.
John M. Anderson
Ralph G. Anderson
Roy E. Anderson
Roy W. Anderson
Joseph Andraski
Christopher A. Andrews
Peter Andrews
John Andzelik
Vincent L. Ansaloni
Joseph L. Ansell
John W. Ant
Henry G. Anthony
Robert J. Anthony
Manuel P. Antunez
Marion H. Apple
Joseph W. Arabie
J.W. Arant Virginio
E. Araujo
George M. Armbruster, Jr.
Edward G. Armijo
Robert L. Armstrong
Donald C. Arndt
Raymond P. Arnold
Leon M. Ashton, Jr.
William H. Atwell
Andrew W. Augustynovich
Harold G. Austin
Irwin E. Axline
Donald H. Bacha
Earl C. Bagwell
James A. Bailey
Alexander S. Bajko
Harold R. Baker
Herman C. Baker
Wesley H. Baker
Wilfred Baldwin
Ray T. Ball
Robert W. Ball
David E. Ballard
William L. Baltzell
Michael Banks
Walter J. Baran
John A. Barclay
Joe A. Barcovic
Joseph F. Baresi
Philip H. Baringer
Charles L. Barker
Harry B. Barker
Robert A. Barker
Raymond D. Barnes
Clifford Barnett
Ronald E. Barnett
Campbell M. Barnette
Gobel D. Barr
LeRoy Barr
Edwin J. Barrett
James J. Barrett
Carlisle Barrickman, Jr.
John L. Barringer
William J. Barry
Leo Bartello, Jr.
Peter J. Barthe
Leon H. Bartlein
Donald A. Bartlett
Victor A. Bass
Ivan H. Batemen
Myrlin V. Bates, Jr.
James H. Batts
William G. Bauermeister
Mervin S. Baum
Clement A. Bayen
Donald D. Baylis
Thomas J. Beagan
Keith J. Beaman
Frederick E. Beane, Jr.
William F. Beardsley
James W. Beatty
Walter A. Beauchamp
Louis N. Beaudry
Robert L. Beaumont
Lawrence W. Beavo
Samuel Beback
Adrian Beck
Robert C. Beckmann
Francis C. Beesley
William M. Behrent
Stephen Bela
William D. Belden
George M. Belknap
Max Belko
James R. Bell
Louis Bell
Thomas E. Bell
Michael A. Bellizia
Irving Bender
Victor Benevento
Victor L. Benfatti
Roy E. Benjamin
George L. Benner
William L. Bennett
Alan L. Benson
Kenneth M. Benson
Elgie Berg
Leslie H. Berg
Thomas D. Berg
John V.W. Bergamini, Jr.
Max E. Bergfeld
Reuben J. Berkowitz
Joseph Bernath Benjamin
T. Berry
Dexter W. Berry
James B. Berry, Jr.
Roland E. Bessette
George R. Bible
Clyde B. Bigger
Harold Billings
James A. Billings
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 3
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Paul A. Billmaier
Paul B. Binder
Mayo Blackburn
Ursel T. Blackwell
Charles J. Blaha
John Blaine
Allison H. Blair
James K. Blake
Robert Blakemore
Everett E. Blanchard
Norman H. Blankenship
Joseph Blasko
William Blatzheim
Solomon I. Blechman
Cody Blevins
John H. Block
Ralph A. Blowers
Joseph J. Bock
Ervin P. Bodewig
Edward A. Boever
Albert Bogdanowski
George P. Bohn
Robert G. Bolin
Charles Bongiovanni
Warren C. Bonnin
James C. Booth
Edward L. Boozer
Peter Borecki
Keith D. Botkin
George A. Boucher
James E. Bourgeois
Freeman N. Bousman
Nicholas J. Boutos
Arthur C. Boutte, Jr.
John R. Bower
George L. Bowerman
Arnold G. Bowers
Albert B. Bowes
Raymond L. Bowser
George A. Boyce
Stanley J. Bozek
Harold I. Bradley
Edward T. Brady
Eugene P. Brady
Everett W. Brafford
Donald W. Braley
James M. Branch
Robert L. Branch
Hugh S. Brandon
Roy A. Brandon
Maurice G. Brandt
James E. Braunn
Buel W. Bray
Isaac Breakfield
Harley H. Bren
Bernard N. Brende
Jesse R. Brett, Jr.
Hudson E. Bridge
Samuel T. Bridges, Jr.
Edgar C. Britzman
Morris J. Brizman
Harold E. Broadhurst
William Bromberg
Herbert E. Brook, Jr.
Hector H. Brooks
David N. Brown
Harold F. Brown, Jr.
Laverne M. Brown
Lawrence W. Brown
Milton O. Brown
Willard S. Brown
William F. Brown, Jr.
William S. Brown
Russell W. Brubaker
Orland G. Brunson
George P. Buchanon
Julius F. Budell
Tony C. Bueno A
nthony E. Bufalini
John Buheker
Gilbert J. Bujak
John Bulbak
Sherwood E. Bulnes, Jr.
Hubert E. Bumbalough
Geary R. Bundschu
Ernest V. Bunn, Jr.
William A. Bunting
Robert A. Burkhart
Herbert B. Burnes
James T. Burns
Harold D. Burr, Jr.
William H. Burrell
George H. Burris
Alfred E. Busby
Eliodoro J. Buso
Henry J. Butkiewicz
George L. Butler
Guido J. Buttari
Warren W. Bylerley
Stephen Byzetzer
Eugene J. Cabble
Argus E. Cain
Roberto Caldera
Cecil Caldwell
William C. Caldwell
Jose Santos Camacho
James W. Camp
Clyde A. Campbell
Gene Campbell
John H. Campbell
Robert E. Campbell
Jack W. Cantrell
Paul J. Capes
Salvatore L. Carbone
Francisco V. Cardenas
Nicholas J. Cardinale
Bernard J. Carey
Louis J. Carey
James D. Carlin
William J. Carlin, Jr.
Arthur C. Carlo
Ernest R. Carlson
Holger A. Carlson
Richard N. Carlton
John R. Carr
Kenneth M. Carroll, Jr.
Alexander C.M. Carter
Eugene J. Carter
John J. Carter
Perry Carter, Jr.
Innocenzo Caruso
Angelo N. Casbarro
John O. Casdorph, Jr.
George H. Cashmore
Keistutis K. Casper
Val Cassels
Delbert L. Casteel
Nicholas Castigliego
William R. Castle
James D. Cattron
Paul L. Caulk
Cono J. Cavallone
Juan Sablon Cepeda
Louis J. Cerza
Frank J. Cesare
Allen J. Chaffee
Kenneth E. Chalmers
Ronald D. Chalmers
Jack E. Chambers
Jules F. Champagne
Frederick G. Channell
Carroll C. Charles
Otis R. Chase
Chester J. Chelso
William J. Chernota
Edward R. Cherock
Eugene T. Cherry
Rollo B. Cheyne
Thurman E. Chipman
Daniel LaM. Christensen
Billy J. Christian
George P. Christopulos
Jack R. Chuda
George J. Chvatal
Antonio A. Cintorino
John A. Clapp
Frank R. Clark
Herbert J. Clark, Jr.
James E. Clark
Myles T. Clark
Elmer R. Claypole
John W. Cleary
LeRoy C. Cleary
Arthur E. Clements, Jr.
Ray R. Clements
William G. Clifford
Lloyd W. Clinesmith
Lawrence H. Clouse
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 4
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Benjamin H. Cobb
Walter Coble
Bobbie R. Coblentz
Sam A. Coffer
Frank J. Coglianese
George Cojocar
Ira W. Coker
Clarence E. Cole
Claude F. Cole
Glenn H. Cole
Kenneth L. Coleman
Joseph H. Collard
Leon A. Collins
Lester D. Collins
Richard H. Collins
Robert L. Collins, Jr.
Will H. Collins
Robert E. Colpetzer
Henry M. Comer
Louis P. Commers, Jr.
Robert D. Conlon
Edward L. Connolly
Hugh E. Connor
John E. Connors
Emil J. Conrad
Anthony J. Conway
Emmett B. Cook
Wallace R. Cook
Charles M. Cooley
Harold R. Cooley
Billy G. Copeland
Noel D. Copenhaver
LeRoy F. Copp
Malcolm R. Corbett
Billy W. Cornwell
James R. Cornwell
James T. Corrigan
Michael F. Costello J
ames R. Cothran
James E. Cotton
George E. Cottrell
George L. Cottrell, Jr.
Francis J. Coughlin
Vernon Coverston
Milburn W. Coyman
Elmer C. Craddock
Charles G. Craig
Graham I. Craig
Robert A. Crider
Cecil L. Crimm
Robert L. Crocker, Jr.
John P. Crook
William L. Crowe, Jr.
James E. Cruikshank
Mahlon G. Culp
Caughey B. Culpepper, Jr.
Ralph B. Culwell
James D. Cummings
Hubert L. Cummins
Alvin P. Cunningham
John P. Cunningham
Richard M. Cunningham
John D. Cuthbertson
Thomas G. Cuti
Chester S. Czachowski
Leon J. Czarnota
John F. Dahl, Jr.
James C. Dailey
William H. Dale
Daniel J. Daly, Jr.
George Daniel
Desmond B. Daniels
Nelson D. Daniels
Virgil Daniels
John J. Dash
Herbert A. Dauernheim
James E. Daughety
Jack F. Davies
Charles A. Davis
Edward B. Davis, Jr.
James W. Davis
John M. Davis
James W. Day
John E. Day
Stanley F. De Castro
Henry J. De Felippo
Harold W. De Loura
Edward J. De Luca
Lloyd W. De Mar
Anthony De Paola
Phillip G. De Stefano
Cornelius G. De Van
Peter De Wolff
Hector de Zayas
Perley F. Deane
James P. Dehn
Vincent Del Vecchio
Arthur J. Delapina
Robert G. DeLong
Dan G. Deluca, Jr.
Marvin L. Demarsche
James V. Dene
George D. Depretz
Rene L. Descoteau
Marx D. Detroy
Robert E. Devereaux
Frederick H. Devine, Jr.
Leslie C. Dew
Vito N. Di Biasi
Arthur J. Dickens
Joseph H. Dickson
Donald LeR. Diebel
Murray R. Diegel
Oscar W. Diem
William E. Dierking
Wayne L. Dill
Lloyd R. Diller
Ross Dillon
Robert L. Dion
Edward F. Dippold, Jr.
Joe E. Divin
Donald E. Dixon
Frederick W. Dodd
Howard W. Dodd
John J. Doerr
Carl P. Domann
Albert Dombrowski
Maurice P. Domrose
Edward C. Donahue
Thomas J. Donahue
Fred W. Donaldson
Russell H. Donaldson
William E. Dopke
Harold D. Doran
Albert D. Dorcey
Douglas V. Dorman
John M. Doss
John M. Doss
Charles R. Dougan
Thomas P. Doughert, Jr.
Billy Downs
Joseph M. Drapala, Jr.
George R. Dreher
Henry J. Drisch
John S. Dudra
Donald J. Duffey
Daniel J. Duggan
Harding D. Duke
John F. Duke
Raymond R. Dumont
Earl F. Dunn, Jr.
Robert P. Dunne
Raymond L. Dunst
Jose F. Duran, Jr.
Clarence G. Durandetto
Victor L. Durham
Deane Duvall
Raymond B. Duzynski
Robert Dzenev
Stanley A. Dziedzic
Clarence E. Easter
John J. Easton
Charles W. Eaton
Jim T. Economides
James O. Edgell
Thomas J. Edgell
Estell E. Edwards
William F. Edwards
Robert W.F. Eggert
Abraham Z. Eisenman
John H. Eisenmenn
Ralph J. Elder
Robert E. Elliott
John Ellis
Theodore W. Elsen
Russell W. Elushik
Wallace B. Emery
Victor H. Emmenegger
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 5
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
John M. Endzelis
Robert F. Engel
Carol R. English
Lawrence T. Enright
James L. Epperson, Jr.
Walter G. Epply
Harlowe N. Erickson
Alan J. Erlenborn
Ladislov L. Eskra
Rex G. Estes
James E. Estill
William L. Ethun
Donald W. Etler
Louis E. Etzel
Benjamin R. Evans, Jr.
Max L. Evans
William W. Everett
George A. Ezell
Andrew J. Fabian
Leonard A. Facciotti
Vernon C. Fairley
Russel R. Fairrington
Leo Falb
Grew A. Fancher
Lee R. Farrell
Roscoe E. Fasnacht, Jr.
Ishmael Faullin
Ralph L. Feezell
Peter M. Feighan
Peter J. Feld
William H. Felicetty
Darrell C. Felix
Raymond A. Ferry
Harry Fetsco
Anthony J. Ficeto
Donald J. Fiedler
Robert E. Field
William Fierro
Joseph Fifanski
James V. Figaretti
James C. Fine
Anthony Finik
Evert L. Finlay
William P. Finnegan
Donald L. Finney
James A. Finney
James E. Finney
Stanley H. Firth
Arthur Fisher, Jr.
Kenneth M. Fitts
James F. Fitzgerald
LaVern R. Fitzwater
Ezra J. Fleener
Herbert W. Fleenor
Edward P. Fleisner
Harley A. Flowers
Dennis F. Flynn
James E. Flynn
Francis J. Fober
Jerome J. Fogerty
Arthur A. Foos
Harry M. Ford, Jr.
John F. Ford
Lowell H. Ford
Vincent A. Ford
Richard L. Fordyce
Billy G. Foreman
Howard A. Foss
Wiley Foust, Jr.
Charles H. Fowler
Harvey K. Fowler
Edward J. Francis, Jr.
Harry D. Frank
Lou Frank
Robert L. Frank
Hugh M. Fraser
Anthony R. Frate
Willie B. Freeman, Jr.
Richard O. Freers
Robert H. French
Walter J. Frey
David O. Friday
William W. Friel
Richard V. Fry
Henry M. Frye
Martine F. Fuchs
James M. Fulton
James M. Fulton
Dan M. Fultz
Marvin Fuquay
Virgil H. Furlong
Walter Gadomski
Fred L. Gaede
Ivan R. Gage
Elden H. Gail
Hansel D. Gainous
George W. Gale
Rufino E.A. Gallegos
William J. Gantner
Stephen Garboski
George Garcia
Nial I. Gardner
Herbert E. Garrison, Jr.
James V. Gartona
Hershel L. Gaston
Robert L. Gato
Albert E. Gaumond
Andrew Gaydes, III
Ernest A. Genthon
O.C. Gerald, Jr.
Ralph S. Gerlt
Paul A. Gevelinger
Edward B. Geyer
William E. Geyer
George R. Gibbs
John J. Gibbs, Jr.
Edwin R. Gibson
George C. Gill, Jr.
Warner E. Gill
Leander J. Gillen
Robert T. Gillespie
Harmon W. Gilstrap
Eugene Ginda
Robert A. Gladding
Paul M. Glassen
Robert A. Gliwa
William D. Glynn
William H. Godin, Jr.
Glenn E. Goede
Charles F. Goetsch
Louis W. Golden
Dennis D. Goldsmith, Jr.
Graham E. Golson
Jack N. Goodson
Oliver H. Goodwin
Eugene L. Gookin
John Gordon Leonard
J. Gorzalski
Albert B. Goss
Harry E. Gossard
Edward D. Gossett
Morton Gottlieb
Jack L. Goudie
John J. Govaletz
Thomas E. Gowans
Leonard A. Grabowski
Billy E. Graef
Richard J. Graen
Earl C. Graff
Arthur J. Grainger
Antonio J. Granda
John Grassella
Donald W. Gratz
James W. Graves
Willie E. Graves
Glendon C. Gray
Harold R. Gray
Lee R. Gray
Charles D. Green
Ralph J. Green
Willard H. Green, Jr.
Ellis N. Greene
Robert J. Greene
Doyle R. Greer
Morris M. Greeson
Frank G. Greschner
Ray A. Griffith
Calvin E. Griggers
John E. Grigsby
Thomas F. Grigsby
Millard L. Grimes, Jr.
Eugene Groom
Roy E. Gross
Solomom Grossman
Richard A. Groves
Steve V. Gruca
Delma D. Guerry
Charles L. Guin
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 6
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Raymond O. Gunter
Harold R. Haas
Arthur Haberman
Russell L. Hackett
William H. Hagerty
James J. Haggard
Murray L. Hagler
Frank J. Hajbowicz
Dale V. Hall
Harry L. Hall
Mark Hall
Nels A. Halvorsen
Edgar L. Hamilton
Francis I. Hamilton
Paul Hamilton
Bailey Q. Hamlett, Jr.
Thomas E. Hamman
Charles E. Hammock
James V. Hammons
Delford L. Hamrick
Paul R. Hanes
Jack Haney
Lloyd D. Hanna
Chester S. Hansen
Egbert W. Hanson
Leonard R. Hanstead
John T. Hardcastle
Oscar M. Harden, Jr.
Herbert A. Hardin
Warren J. Harding
William M. Harding
Wallace Hardy
Frank Harkabus
Ervin W. Harmer
Frank P. Harmon
Arthur A. Harper
Edward C. Harper
Joseph Jessie Harris
John F. Harrison
Robert J. Harrison
Kevin F. Harte
Darrel F. Hartman
John H. Harvell
James B. Harvey
William J. Harvey
Donald A Hassig
Clyde E. Hatch
Abraham E. Hatem
Hunter F. Hatter
Herbert H. Hauck
Kenneth W. Hawk
Howard W. Hayes, Jr.
James R. Hayes
Thomas F. Hayes
Thomas F. Hayes
Eugene L. Haynes
John W. Healy
Paul V. Hearne
Roy J. Hebert, Jr.
Robert Hecht
Jack L. Hedges
Elisha E. Hedrick
Harry D. Hedrick
Rudolph G. Heibel
Herman J. Heimiller
Ira E. Heinen
Robert L. Helmon
Herbert Helpingstine
Robert L. Heming
Don C. Hempstead, Jr.
Norman L. Henault
James A. Henderson
Kenneth D. Henderson
Walter O. Hendrix
Henry F. Henington, Jr.
James Henion
William J. Henning
Peter H. Henzi
Lenis A. Hepler
Luther J. Herbert
Manuel V. Heredia
Armand J.J. Heritier
Carlos A. Hernandez
Thomas Hernandez, Jr.
Fred Herold
James E. Herrell
Warner L. Herriman
Harry L. Hesse
LeRoy F. Hesse
William B. Hester
Tom Hex
Byron L. Higgins
Claudius A. Higgins
John L. Higgs
Willard O. Higgs
James C. Hightower
Oren R. Hill
Wilbur L. Hill
Conrad R. Hille
Charles T. Hillman
Melville E. Hines
Robert S. Hird
Albert J. Hjortsberg
Bernard J. Hoenings
Clarence Hoffman
Moses C. Holladay
Robert L. Holland
Walker K. Holland, Jr.
John W. Holley, Jr.
Buryl A. Holmes
Oscar W. Holmquist, Jr.
Eugene M. Holota
Wilbur M. Holt
Richard N. Holtzman
William J. Honohon
Harold K. Hooks
Garrett G. Hope, Jr.
George W. Hopkins
Max J. Hopkins
Robert C. Horn
Henry D. Horstmann, Jr.
Burt H. Horton
Paul T. Horwatt
Simon V. Houghin
Johnson Housewood
Edward M. Howard
Sam Howard
William T. Hower
William Howlett
Derrol D. Hubbard
Walter E. Hubley
Harry E. Huffer
Charles E. Hughes
James J. Hughes
Charles J. Hulyio
Warren H. Hundertmark
William J. Hunniford, Jr.
William E. Hunt
Thomas P. Hunter, Jr.
Ronald L. Hurd
Clifford I. Huseby
Richard T. Hutch
Karl C. Hutchings
Frank G. Hyla J
ohn W. Hyland
Vere C. Insley
Wilhelm T. Isaacson
Charles K. Isham
DeVon Iverson
Henry H. Ives
Clifton E. Ivey
Joseph J. Iwanski
John W. Jackson
Maurice E. Jackson
Benjamin F. Jacobsen
Adrien J. Jacques
Merlyn L. Jakel
Orson L. James
Gordon M. Jamison
Stanley G. Jankun
Robert W. Jansen
Daniel P. Jaquisch, Jr.
Alexander Jaramillo
Orville F. Jasper
Dan C. Jefferies
Rudolph C. Jellesma
Charles F. Jendrasiak
Robert E. Jenner
W.A. Jennings
William M. Jennings, Jr.
Eldon E. Jensen
Paul P. Jerdonek
Joseph W. Jezyk
Paul A. Jobe, Jr.
Edward W. Joergens
Harry A. Johnson, Jr.
Helmer K. Johnson
Howard O. Johnson
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 7
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Melvin E. Johnson
Murry M. Johnson
Othell Johnson
Robert E. Johnson
Thomas J. Johnson
Walter E. Johnson
James W. Johnston
Robert B. Johnstone
Burtnett E. Jones
Edgar L. Jones
Philip W. Jones
Samuel P. Jones
Walter Jones
Joseph S. Joyce
Raymond E. Joynt
Steve E. Jozefick
James A. Juracek
Dan R. Justice
William R. Justice
Loyal V. Kaherl
Joseph W. Kaiser
John G. Kaledo
Andrew C. Kalibatas
Charles Kalina
Henry C. Kampen
George J. Kane
Arthur D. Kanert, Jr.
Benjamin B. Kasten
Lloyd E. Kath
Bernard Katz
Adolph K. Kaufmann
Clement R. Kawalski
Edward Kazarick
John J. Kazimar
Kenneth K. Kean
William E. Keithley
Robert S. Keller Vincent
L. Kelley
Artie D. Kelly
Edward F. Kelly
Francis E. Kelly
Raymond J. Kelly
William D. Kelly
James A. Kelso
Walter L. Kemen
Patrick J. Kemmy
Walter Kemzura
Edward C. Kennedy
Joseph W. Kennedy
Ernest L. Kernen, Jr.
James C. Kerns
Jerald L. Kerr
Alfred J. Keyston
Edwin Kienzle
Harold R. Kilmer
John B. King
Wayne J. King
William M. King
William O. King, Jr.
John H. Kirkpatrick
John D. Kirkwood
Edward Kitter
Orville D. Kitzmiller
Oscar Klause
Louis Kleinberg
D.M. Klingenmeyer
Fred G. Klinger
Robert F. Klinger
DeLoss I. Klopp
Irvin L. Knight
Lawson G. Knotts
Kenneth E. Knutson
John C. Koczkodon
Joseph D. Kohler
Emanuel I. Kohn
Henry M. Kolesnik
Daniel Koll
John W. Kopilok
George Kostic
John Kovarcik
George C. Krabs
Michael A. Kramchak
William H. Krehnbrink
Edward R. Krejci
John P. Krepps
Albert Krizanic
Leonard J. Krol
Harry J. Kroll
Arthur J. Kroncke
Glen G. Krook
Stanislas Kuczewski
Harry S. Kujawa
Anthony E. Kulaski, Jr.
Leo G. Kwick
Robert R. Kyzar
Alphonse J. Labor
Adelard R. Lachance, Jr.
Grady Lackey
Richard F. Ladd
Henry V. Lajewski
John M. Lake
Armand B. Lambert
William H. Lambert, Jr.
Arthur E. LaMontagne, Jr.
Daniel B. Landau
Marvin R. Landry
Sam W. Lane
Raymond K. Langberg
Joseph L. Lanier
Robert E. Lansley
Harold V. Largent
Cecil E. Larsen
Carwin T. Larson
Donald G. Larson
Herbert V. Larson
Joseph Latkovich
Michael E. Laudato
Arthur L. Lavender
Carleton W. Lawes
Clifford P. Lawless
Franklin M. Lawrence
John A. Lawrie
William T. Lawson
Bernhard Le
Captain Harold N. Le Vine
Quirino Leal
Karl E. Leasure
Louis Lebin
Bernhard Lecaptain
Cecil L. Lee
Roland Lefebvre
Samuel J. Leflar, Jr.
Le Roy J. Leiss
Joseph F. Lemanski
Robert J. Lemay
James D. Lenox
Billy C. Leonard
Julian H. Leonard
Jesus C. Leon
Guerrero Dollard A. Lesage
Theodore F. Leskie
Mathews R. Leszcznski
Casimir A. Leszczynski
John M. Leuver
William H. Levine
Max M. Levinson
Walter M. Lewandowski
Stanley S. Lewicki
Alvin G. Lewis
Dallas O. Lewis
David W. Lewis
Robert E. Lewis
George R. Liber
Andrew E. Libera
Owen P. Lillie
Harold L. Lind
Earl A. Lindenberg
Charles E. Lindner
Raymond F. Link
Clifford L. Lippner
Victor J. Litwinowich
Robert F. Livingston, III J
ames L. Locklar
Philip J. Loconto
August F. Lodato
Dominick N. Lombardi
Cleon W. Long
Victor H. Longhurst
Gordon E. Looney
Major R. Looney
George Lopeko Jr.
Gerald W. Loper
James R. Lopriore
John C. Loughead
Leslie R. Love
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 8
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Edward E. Loy
Edward T. Luedtke
Howard W. Lundquist
Donald Lurwick
George W. Lybarger
Edward M. Lynagh
Ralph M. Lynch
Theodore V. Lyons
John A. MacEwan, Jr.
Anton V. Machycek
John F. MacKenzie
LeeRoy C. Macon
Charles R. Mahan, Jr.
William J. Mahoney
Stanley S. Majewski
Victor F. Makohon
Ben Maldonado, Jr.
Francis T. Malougney
Nicholas A. Manfred
Wilbur D. Mann
Thomas J. Manning
Harry Marcynyszyn
Delfino J. Mares
Israel Margolis
James J. Marine
Marvin L. Marks
Charles R. Marple, Jr.
Richard F. Marquard
Joseph F. Marsden
Harlan H. Marsh
Larry Marshall
William R. Marshall
Charles L. Martin
Floyd W. Martin
Glen M. Martin
Joseph H. Martin
Melvin F. Martin
Richard H. Martin, Jr.
Theodore S. Martin
Milton C. Marvin
Jesse J. Marzie
Henry P. Marzloff, Jr.
Leonard F. Mason
Wallace A. Mason, Jr.
Aldolph Mastelli
Arthur L. Matheo
Walter L. Mattern
Michael Maugeri
Johnny L. May
Sydney May, Jr.
Simon Mayer
Charles R. McAllister
Elmer D. McArthur
Edmund H. McAtee
Joseph O. McCall
Edward McCarthy
Calvin E. McClain, Jr.
Johnnie H. McClain
William G. McClaughry
William R. McCorquindale
Bobby G. McCracken
Joseph W. McCracken
Walter V. McCreary
Edmund McCrellias
Ralph N. McCrory
Duell Q. McCullough
Jack R. McCullough
William A. McCutcheon
Thomas J. McDevitt
William H. McDonough
Burnell McDowell
James R. McDowell
George W. McElroy, Jr.
Martin J. McEvilly, Jr.
William H. McGauley, Jr.
William R. McGinnis
Lee G. McGlothlin, Jr.
Robert H. McGovern
Gerald W. McGraw
Richard S. McGraw
Raymond J. McGuire
Robert E. McIntosh
James M. McKay
Ray E. McKay
Renwick R. McKelvey
Edward D. McKim, Jr.
Lawrence M. McKittrick
Carl H. McKnight
Charles R. McLaughlin
Douglas C. McNair
Joseph E. McNamara
Joseph R. McNamara
William S. McNary
Thomas T. McRitchie
Donald B. McSween
Girard J. McTiernan
James F. McWatty, Sr.
Robert D. McWhirter
Estill L. Meadows
Angelo D. Meccia
Joseph J. Melenric
Robert J. Melloy
Jacob S. Melvin
Norbert C. Mendrzycki
Nazzareno Menichetti
Joseph Mercier
Warren F. Merisch
William R. Merrick
Frank J. Metzenbauer
William F. Meuse, Jr.
Harold H. Meyer
Wallace V. Meyer
Anthony J. Micco
Robert J. Mier
Harry Mierzejewski
George K. Mikulas
Harold D. Miley
Charles G. Miller
Gerald B. Miller
Howard E. Miller
John A. Miller
John C. Miller
John L. Miller
Leonard E. Miller
Mark Miller
Marshall H. Miller
Merrill L. Miller
Peter N. Miller
Charles L. Mills
Ghola C. Mills
Kenneth F. Mineard
Alexander G. Minehart
Lester E. Miner
Lee N. Minier
Stanley Minota
Bernie C. Minton
Charles N. Minyard
Jack C. Mitchell
James T. Mitchell
William E. Mitchell
Charles R. Mitchie
Jasen Mitich
Richard D. Mizelle
Joseph R. Mizzi
Donald D. Mock
James P. Molinaro
Walter L. Monaghan
Toney F. Monorchio
George S. Monroe
Leo J. Montano
James C. Moore
John R. Moore
Ralph E. Moore, Jr.
William C. Moore
William J. Moore
John Morawski
Dennis J. Moreau
Paul R. Morehead
Kenneth G. Morehouse
Jack W. Morgan
Joseph P. Morris
Joshua Morris
Milton S. Morris
George L. Morrison
Roy F. Moser
Clifford W. Mossman
Elmer J. Moster
Thomas J. Muir
Robert J. Mullany
Paul Mullen
Oliver H. Mullholland
Patrick W. Mulligan, Jr.
Paul L. Mullins
Harra E. Mullins, Jr.
Wilbert L. Munday
Willis J.L. Munger
Robert L. Murdock
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 9
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Darrell G. Murphy
James R. Murphy
John P. Murphy
Wilford J. Murray
Harold T. Murry
Raymond H. Mutchler
Joseph H. Muvinski
Dudley A. Myer
Russell C. Myers
Thomas W. Myers
Bernard F. Myler
John F. Nagy
Maurice F. Nall
Zelmer B. Nance
Ralph E. Nashcoff
Michael Nasypany
Robert A. Nauman
William A. Ne Smith
John R. Nee
Frank Nelli
John J. Nelligan
Thomas E. Nelms
John H. Nelson
Joseph W. Nelson
Vernon K. Nelson
William J. Nelson
Edward W. Nemeth
Jack M. Nemeyer
Albert H. Nerison
James F. Nestor
Gerald C. Nettnin
Carl Newby
Carl A. Newton
Eugene O. Nichols
Andrew P. Nicholson
Niels P. Nielsen
Walter E. Nielsen
John G.L. Nilsson
Gerald W. Niquette
Winfield R. Nisbet, Jr.
Louis O. Nitchman
Robert W. Nolan
Walter H. Nolte
Frank J. Norton
Stephen Novakovich
Robert E. Nowakowski
William E.W. Nuess
James M. Nuzum
Paul Warren Nye
Martin J. O'Brien
William D. O'Brien
Robert J. O'Donnell
John S. O'Hara
Vincent L. O'Leary
Thomas R. O'Meara
John T. O'Neill
Joseph P. O'Neill
Herman J. Oberhaus
Robert Obradovich
Eugene V. Ogle
Irwin Ogolin
Louis R. Olivarez
Henry S. Oliver
James J. Oliver
Joseph J. Oliverio
Kenneth C. Olsen
Edward W. Onsrud
Bruno Oribiletti
Charles E. Orton
Tony Osti
John H. Owen
William B. Owens
Marion H. Pace
Angelo M. Pacella
David J. Paden
Robert H. Page
Michaelangelo Pagone
Victor Pakros
James M. Panaro
Edward L. Paradysz
Francis W. Parent
Warren G. Parish
William L. Parish
Dale R. Parker
John H. Parker
Terrance R. Parker
Sterling H. Parks
Clarence W. Parr
Glenn G. Parsons, Jr.
Lee R. Parsons
Robert L. Parsons
Stanley E. Parys
Andrew A. Passalacqua
Carl E. Patrick
Albert N. Patten
Donald R. Patterson
William A. Patterson
George J. Paul
Michael Paulisinecz
Ellsworth E. Payne
Oren B. Payne
John R. Peach
Corwin Pearl
Robert L. Pearson
Thomas W. Peeler, Jr.
William A. Pelto
Marvin A. Pendergrass
Charles D. Perry
Eugene M. Peters
Stanley P. Peters
Dean R. Petersen
Lyle Q. Petersen
Neil V. Peterson
Raymond A. Peterson
Richard M. Peterson
Burdett W. Petoskey
Robert G. Phelan
Edward E. Phemister
Basil W. Phillips
George J. Phillips
Mansford W. Phillips, Jr.
Paul A. Phillips
Paul H. Phillips
Gordon C. Philpott
Donald A. Phipp
Donald A. Phipps
James V. Picariello
Lee Piche
Robert B. Pickett
Albert E. Pierce
William H. Pierce
John M. Pietrone
Alphons A. Pinter
Joseph J. Pinto
Eugene T. Pisani
Nicholas R. Pisano
Frederick N. Pitcher
Russell I. Platt
Frank W. Pockino
Earl H. Poirier
Albert E. Pole
Steven J. Polewek
Carmen Ponza
Albert Ponziani
George W. Poole
Eugene G. Popoczy
Clifford A. Porter
Leo Posati
Carl A. Poteet
Marvin M. Potter
Andrew V. Poulin
Arnold O. Powell
John F. Power
Frank X. Powers
Ray S. Powers
Chin Y. Poy
Charles H. Price
Thomas H. Priest
William R. Prillaman
Robert W. Probelski
Raymond C. Pruden
Rolland E. Pryor
John A. Ptak
Nelson E. Puckett
Stephen Puhalo
Samuel D. Puller
John T. Quesenberry
Robert G. Quick
Robert G. Quick
Waverly B. Radford
Donald E. Radi
Forrest E. Ragan
William A. Ragle
Frank Rainone
John E. Raley
William R. Ralls
Theodore R. Ramey
James H. Ramsey
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 10
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
John L. Rasmussen
Lawrence V. Rasmussen
Ray R. Rattin
Peter P. Rauckis
George Ravnaas
Charles B. Ray
James W. Raynes, Jr.
Emery E. Reagan, Jr.
Carl C. Reddeck, Jr.
Quentin LauR. Reddinger
Roy F. Redmon
Clifford J. Reedhead
Robert K. Reese
Thomas B. Reese, Jr.
John S. Reeves
Verol L. Reger
John Regiec
Paul E. Reiber
Walter R. Reiling
Robert J. Reilly
Joseph Reinthaler
Lawrence A. Rennett
Harry A. Reser
Merton C. Revak
Joseph F. Rey
George W. Reymore
Edward R. Reynolds
Paul A. Reyon, Jr.
Earl R. Rhoads
Donald Rhodes
George H. Rice
Gerald M. Rich
Jack L. Rich
Joseph W. Richmond
James F. Riddell
James P. Ridge, Jr.
Joseph J. Rigas, Jr.
Edward J. Rikley
Darwin J. Riley
John W. Riley
Orville E. Rime
Charles F. Ringgold
Marvin L. Ringheim
Thomas A. Rishwain
Peter Ritz, Jr.
Aldo J. Rivara
Herman R. Rivers
Donald G. Roach
George L. Roach
Francis E. Roberts
Frederick T. Roberts
James L. Roberts
Milton C. Roberts
Harry S. Robertson
Leonard J. Robertson
William W. Robinette
Leon B. Robinson
Serafin Rocafort
Ardie Rockwell
Gerald A. Rodeitcher
Gene Rodenbush
Richard R. Rodgers
Donald C. Rogers
Everett G. Rogers
Graydon G. Rogers
Randall H. Rogers
Wallace F. Rogers
Joseph H. Rohde
Glen Roinson
Delbert C. Roles
Allen E. Rollette
John Roman, Jr.
James M. Romero
Warren C. Ronnin
Ben N. Rook
Thomas J. Rooney
Daniel H. Rose
Milton T. Roseboom
Raymond I. Rosinski
Finley R. Ross
J.W. Ross
Norman M. Ross
Edward Rossol
Marshall H. Roth
Robert A. Roth
Wilman V. Rourke
Hugh E. Rouse
James H. Rowe
Robert C. Rowland
Beverly S. Royster, III
Leonard S. Ruchalski
William C. Runyon
James J. Russell
James K. Russell
Peter S. Russo
Bruce A. Rylott
Walter Rymszewicz
Frank Sabatinelli
Michael J. Sabochick
Albert J. Sabol
Earl R. Sager
Steve J. Salata
William R. Salsbury
Peter B. Saltonstall
Harold J. Salvatore
Edward E. Salzman
Virgil Sampson
Allen K. Sanders
Adam Santoni
Grover D. Sapp
Arthur W. Sargent
David Sarraiocco
Ronald N. Savage
Irwin G. Saville
Frank W. Sawyer
Joel W. Sawyer
George Saxon
Walter C. Scalf
Francis H. Scallin
Charles E. Schafer
Edward W. Schaler
Francis S. Scheffer
Martin V. Scheid
James D. Schloot
Morris Schneider
William J. Schoeder
Robert H. Schoepflin
John F. Schoettel
Robert L. Schon
Edward Schroeder, Jr.
Raymond F. Schroeder
George J. Schroer
Joseph S. Schultz
Yonkel Schultz
George W. Schultz, Jr.
Paul R. Schulz
William F. Schulz, Jr.
Kenneth O. Schuster
Joseph J. Schwartz
Carl Schwarzenau
John M. Scott
Sam Scott
Travis Scott
Albert S. Seach
John L. Sealock
Francis B. Seals
Robert B. Selby
Henry C. Sellers
Michael Sember
Alfred C. Semenyok
Gerald E. Senger
Mike E. Sergo
Gerardo E. Serrone
Roy B. Settles
Adrian G. Shaeffer
Harold G. Shaffer
Edward J. Shanahan, II
James W. Shattwell
Ernest J. Shaw, Jr.
Ralph W. Sheaks
Joseph E. Shelley, Jr.
William A. Shellhorn
Joseph Sheridan
Marion A Shewmaker
John S. Shock
Walbert T. Shoemaker
William G. Shoemaker
William H. Shrout
Carmelo R. Sidoti
Edmond S. Sikorski
Charles I. Simmers
John Simoncic, Jr.
Herbert C. Simpson, Jr.
Oliver M. Simpson
Donald R. Sinclair
Douglas K. Singletary
Anthony W. Sisak
Luther Skaggs, Jr.
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 11
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Okel Skaggs
James E. Skelly
George M. Skinner
Robert M. Slauson
Vernon D. Slife
George W. Small
Richard M. Small
Harry L. Smeltzer
Charles F. Smith
Charles G. Smith
Dwight C. Smith
Edward J. Smith, Jr.
Floyd J. Smith
Harry W. Smith
Hodge D. Smith
Horace S. Smith
Ian D. Smith
James H. Smith
Lester R. Smith
Norman D. Smith
Owen L. Smith
Ralph E. Smith
Roger E. Smith
William A. Smith
William G. Smith
Robert M. Smyser
Richard D. Snell
Winford Snelling
Galen P. Snider
George F. Snow
Robert H. Snow
John J. Snyder
Vincent K. Snyder
Victor F. Soares
Stephen Soltis
Vernon C. Sommers
Ray A. Sorenson
Hardy J. Sorrell
Ernest Spader
William G. Sparks
Craig G. Speedling
Thomas A. Spellicy
Charles R. Spicer
William A. Spiers, Jr.
Robert S. Spieth
Arthur C. Squires, Jr.
John W. St. Clair
Harry L. Stabley
John Stanley
Bruno J. Startari
Leo G. Steele
William R. Steele, Jr.
Terence Stelges
Donald F. Stender
Joe Stepan
Claude B. Stephenson
Jackson H. Stephenson
James F. Stevens
John D. Stevens
Norman G. Stevens
Carlos C. Stevenson
Joseph W. Stevenson
Gerald Steward
John Stewart
Walter M. Stewart
Walter W. Stewart
Rich C. Steyer
Michael J. Stigliano
John D. Stocks
Bradford A. Stockwell
Emory E. Stone, Jr.
Merle J. Stowe
Richard E. Street
Victor J. Strgar
William E. Strunk
John H. Stuart
Stanley P. Stubelek
Metro Sulick
Lawrence G. Sullivan, Jr.
William L. Sullivan
Robert C. Summers
Harrel B. Sumrall
Harry W. Sunderberg
Boyd W. Sunderland
Joseph W. Sutton
Robert L. Swaggerty
Robert E. Swanson
Arthur B. Sweeney
Frank S. Swetland
Arthur V. Switchenko
Vernon F. Symons
Stanley Szablewski
John S. Szafran
Louis P. Szapiel
Wladyslaw J. Szezepanek
John Szidor
Jerold M. Tate
Charles J. Taylor
Johnny P. Taylor
Joseph A. Taylor
Eugene H. Teegarden
Edward C. Teesdale
Harry D. Templeman
Salvatore L. Testa
Edward E. Tews
Miles K. Thacker
John L. Thomas
Richard Thomas
Paul S. Thome
George E. Thompson
Henry A. Thompson
Paul L. Thompson
Walter F. Thompson
William R. Thompson
Tom J. Thorndyke
Jay R. Threewit
Joseph Tinder
Elihu Tipton
Francis J. Tobin
Philip Toci
Paul H. Todd
Domenick L. Tomaino
William H. Tomlins, III
Edward H. Topka
Bobby B. Towles
Eugene C. Townsend
Emmett A. Traweek
James E. Trenchard
Joseph A. Trenske
John J. Trimble
George E. Tucker
Joseph W. Tucker
Steve Tucker, Jr.
George V. Tudor
Nelson C. Tudor
June S. Tuggle
George F. Turkal
Herby O. Tutor
Royal J. Twombly
Harry J. Tycholiz
Kenneth F. Tyler
Stanley P. Tylicki
Henry Uminski
Robert W. Unger
William J. Valek
Wilford C. Valentine
Joseph R. Valentino
Juan G. Vallejo
Remigio D. Valles
Roy A. Van Dorsten
Harold L. Van Patten
Emil H. Vanburen
Joseph J. Vande Voorde
Arthur Vanmeter
William F. Vant
Joseph A. Varga
Albert J. Vawters
Eugene H. Veon
Frank J. Verbenec
Robert T. Verderber
Richard E. Vervalin
John Vesce
George J. Vesely
Charles Federick Vetter
Alexander Vettori
Eugene P. Vieceli
Raymond E. Vinson
Harry A. Vittori
Arthur C. Vivian, Jr.
Watkins P. Von Cannon
Alvin S. Wabegay
Alvin F. Wachlin
Frank J. Walaszek
George J. Walch
Francis E. Waldo
Earl B. Walker
Jennings H. Walkup
Robert C. Wallis
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 12
CATEGORY A2
U. S. War Dead July 21, 1944 - Aug. 10, 1944
(Continued)
 
Walter Waloshinsky
Ambrose Walsh
John F. Walter
Raymond G. Walter, Jr.
Rodman Wanamaker
Albert G. Ward
Richard G. Ward
Thomas E. Ware
Willie B. Waring
Joseph S. Warzycki
Samuel J. Wasel
James E. Washborne
William J. Wasiel
Alex Waters
Evan J.L. Waterson
Jack W. Watson
William T. Wattenbarger, Jr.
Robert W. Watts
Douglas V. Weatherman
Edwin C. Weaver
Claude M. Webb
Fred S. Webb
Jack B. Webb
Joe D. Weber
Edward Weideman
Donald K. Welch
Donald L. Wellbaum
Clarence Wells
Winfred D. Wells
Charles E. Wendt
Edward W. Wentzel
Thomas H. Wevers
Ferris L. Wharton
Robert J. Wheeler
Robert T. Wheeler
Nelson Whipps
Robert G. Whitcomb
Chevey S. White
Harold L. White
Herbert C. White
Joseph L. White
Lawrence M. White
Melvin R. White
Nicholas A. White
Benjamin F. White, Jr.
Hobart W. White, Jr.
John F. Whitehead
James T. Whitney
John C. Wike
Emil G. Wilder
Rolland R. Wilder
Charles L. Wiley
Thomas W. Wilkinson
Howard O. Willeke
Robert L. Willett
Arthur G. Williams
Carl F. Williams
Elmer J. Williams
Roy E. Williams
William H. Williams, Jr.
Lowell F. Willis
Lowell F. Willis
William R. Willmott
Clinton G. Wilmsen
Merle L. Wilson
Ray Wilson
Richard R. Wilson
Claude C. Winkler, Jr.
John E. Winsdorfer
Robert E. Wise
Frank P. Witek
Harold E. Witt
Norman W. Woeller
Lloyd R. Woellhof
Irwin W. Wolf
Fred Wolosuk
William H. Womack, Jr.
John H. Wood
Leonard E. Wood
Robert C. Woods, Jr.
Donald O. Woodson
Robert N. Woodward
Orvis D. Woomer
Arthur J. Wordell
Charles O. Wortington
Horace E. Wright
Merlin H. Wyker
Joseph P. Yablinski
Solomon Yaffe
Henry Yagla
Henry C. Yankowicz
Felix P. Yannotti
Herman N. Yates
Clyde H. Yonkie
Douglas C. Young
Martin W. Young
John M. Yukniewicz
William R. Zahler
Rudolph Zamora
Stanley J. Zelinski
John G. Zeller
Jerome J. Zidan
Louis Zidenberg
Rudolf L. Ziegler
Henry C. Zierenberg
Earl George Zimmer
Howard H. Zitnik
John L. Znidarsic
Howard E. Zoellner
Henry Zweigel
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 13
BLANK
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 14
Category B1 Chamorro Dead
 
NI’ NGAI’AN NA TA FANMALEFFA

PEOPLE OF GUAM WHO DIED
DURING THE INVASION, OCCUPATION,
AND LIBERATION OF GUAM
DECEMBER 8, 1941 – AUGUST 10, 1944
 
Agnes Acfalle Acfalle
Carmen Babauta Acfalle
Fausto Chargualaf Acfalle
Felicidad Acfalle Acfalle
Jesus C. Acfalle
Jesus Cruz Acfalle
Juan Champaco Acfalle
Miguel Manalisay Acfalle
Rosa S.N. Acfalle
Vicente Reyes Acfalle
Juan Acosta Acosta
Pedro Acosta Acosta
Dolores Rojas Aflague
Ruth O. Aflague
Simeon Reyes Aflague
Jesus T. Aflleje
Vicente Salas Aflleje
Tommy Taitano Aguero
Balbino Guerrero Aguigui
Felix Tyquiengco Aguigui
Jesus Tyquiengco Aguigui
Bernabe Rogopes Aguon
Candelaria P. Aguon
Candelaria Perez Aguon
Catalina Borja Aguon
Francisco A. Aguon
Francisco Santos Aguon
Jesus Aguon
Jesus F. Aguon
Jesus Gogo Aguon
Jesus Santos Aguon
Joaquin Naputi Aguon
Joaquin Santos Aguon
Jose Gogo Aguon
Jose Q. Aguon
Juan A. Aguon
Juan Crisostomo Aguon
Juan Fejeran Aguon
Juan Lizama Aguon
Manuel Lizama Aguon
Pedro Chargualaf Aguon
Pedro I. Aguon
Rosalina Duenas Aguon
Soledad Ojeda Aguon
Ana Q. Alig
Arthur Gifford Anderson
George Cruz Anderson
Celia Mendiola Angoco
Darlene Q. Angoco
Manuela Muna Dela Concepcion Angoco
Vicente D. Angoco
Nicolasa Respicio Aquiningoc
Jose B. Arceo
Jose F. Arceo
Regina Crisostomo Arceo
Rosa M. Arceo
Segundo Gogue Arceo
Ygnacio Namauleg Arceo
Maria T. Arnold
Maria Soledad Camacho Arriola
Eugenia Vidal Artero
Pascual Cruz Artero
Dolores Benavente Atoigue
Emeliana O. Atoigue
Felipe Mafnas Atoigue
Henry O. Atoigue
Joaquin Lujan Atoigue
Jose Benavente Atoigue
Juan Benavente Atoigue
Antonia S. Babauta
Donecio Babauta
Felix S.N. Babauta
Francisco Lizama Babauta
James Babauta
Jesus Taianao Babauta
Joaquin Babauta Babauta
Joaquina S. Babauta
Josefa Carbullido Babauta
Juan Blanco Babauta
Juan Cruz Babauta
Juan N. Babauta
Manuel Acosta Babauta
Maria Sablan Babauta
Pedro Babauta
Robino G. Babauta
Rosa C. Babauta
Rosalia Babauta Babauta
Tomas Mendiola Babauta
Vicente Sahagon Babauta
Bartola Pangelinan Balajadia
Joaquin Guerrero Balajadia
Jose Guerrero Balajadia
Magdalena P. Balajadia
Manuel I. Balajadia
Maria Quichocho Balajadia
Maria Blas Bamba
Rita M. Bamba
Arthur Barcinas
Dolores Tyquiengco Barcinas
Jose T. Barcinas
Jose Tyquiengco Barcinas
Magdalena T. Barcinas
Martin C. Barcinas
Martin Cruz Barcinas
Pedro T. Barcinas
Tomas Guerrero Barcinas
Omega Elliot Barrick
Dolores T. Bascon
Antonio Camacho Bautista
Conchita T. Bautista
Francisco B. Bautista
Jose Atoigue Bautista
Jose T. Bautista
Mati S.L. Bautista
Rosa Lujan Bautista
Francisca San Agustin Baza
Maria Baza Baza
Rosa C. Baza
Rosa Taijeron Baza
Vicente Sablan Baza
Jesus Guerrero Benavente
Juan Guerrero Benavente
Maria Q. Benavente
Clemente Unsiog Bitanga
Ana Limtiaco Blas
Antonio Perez Blas
Asuncion R. Blas
Francisco Atao Blas
Guido Flores Blas
Jane Flores Blas
Jose Aguon Blas
Jose Castro Blas
Juan Castro Blas
Juan Limtiaco Blas
Pedro Cruz Blas
Vicente Camacho Blas
Vicente Pangelinan Camacho Blas
Franklin Delano Bordallo
Dolores Cruz Borja
Jose Cruz Borja
Juan Mendiola Borja
Juan Soriano Borja
Luca M. Borja
Magdelina C. Borja
Trinidad Materne Borja
Vicente Cruz Borja
Vicente Munoz Borja
Ana Rice Brockwell
Frank Brown
Antonio Duenas Cabo
Antonio Camacho Cabrera
Ignacia R. Cabrera
Jose Castro Cabrera
Clotilde Perez Calvo
Ana Mantanane Camacho
Antonio Blanco Cruz Camacho
Barbara Blanco Cruz Camacho
Bictornio Perez Camacho
Buena Ventura Cruz Camacho
Carmen C. Camacho
Dolores Camacho
Dolores Mantanane Camacho
Edward Eclavea Camacho
Francisco B. Camacho
Gaily Cruz Camacho
Gregorio Camacho
Jesus C. Camacho
Jesus Guerrero Camacho
Jesus S.N. Camacho
Jose C. Camacho
Jose Ortis Camacho
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 15
Category B1
Chamorro Dead
(Continued)
 
Jose Santos Camacho
Lucy Ann Castro Camacho
Maria Camacho
Maria Lujan Camacho
Maria O. Camacho
Ramon Eclavea Camacho
Ramon Ogo Camacho
Roman Eclavea Camacho
Vicente O. Camacho
Victoriano Perez Camacho
Rosita M. Campos
Beleng Carbullido
Evelyn Taitano Carbullido
Jose Santiago Carbullido
Anne C. Castro
Asuncion Rabago Castro
Bastian B. Castro
Carmen T. Castro
Concepcion Castro
Enrique Rosario Castro
Felisa Santos Castro
Felix C. Castro
Franklin Thomas Castro
Ignacio Cabrera Castro
Jesus Rosario Castro
Jose Alejandro Castro
Jose Garrido Castro
Juan A. Castro
Lourdes N. Castro
Manuela Cruz Duenas Castro
Maria Rabago Castro
Maria Reyes Castro
Mariquita Castro Castro
Ramon C. Castro
Ramon Techaira Castro
Ramona Techaira Castro
Rosa C. Castro
Sylvia Antonette Castro
Tomas N. Castro
Veronica M. Villa Ceal
Ana Fejeran Cepeda
Ignacia C. Cepeda
Ignacio Cepeda Cepeda
Juan Sablan Cepeda
Trinidad Cepeda Cepeda
Trinidad J. Cepeda
Atanacio Quenga Certeza
Antonio Quinatanilla Chaco
Jose Eguigan Champaco
Roberto Lorenzo Champaco
Vicente Acfalle Champaco
Maria Santos Chang
Adela B. Charfauros
Antonio Babauta Charfauros
Antonio C. Charfauros
Arthur Benedict Lujan Charfauros
Edward C. Charfauros
Felix Cruz Charfauros
Francisco N. Charfauros
George I. Charfauros
Juan B. Charfauros
Maxima C. Charfauros
Polocarpio Chiguina Charfauros
Tomas C. Charfauros
Ana Acosta Rosario Chargualaf
Cresencio Meno Chargualaf
Jesus M. Chargualaf
Jose S.N. Chargualaf
Jose T. Chargualaf
Juan R. Chargualaf
Lorenza N. Chargualaf
Luis Nangauta Chargualaf
Vicente Cruz Chargualaf
Vicente S.N. Chargualaf
Virginia S. Chargualaf
Alfred L.G. Chiguina
Jesus Doroteo Chiguina
Frank Untalan Colner
Eduardo L.G. Concepcion
Jesus Q. Concepcion
Joseph Gumataotao Concepcion
Juan C. Concepcion
Juan Q. Concepcion
Rosa Guerrero Concepcion
Teresita M. Concepcion
Dolores Rivera Conway
Maria Techaria Baza Crawford
Concepcion P. Crisostomo
Edwardo J. Crisostomo
Faustino Cruz Crisostomo
Felix C. Crisostomo
Francisco Flores Crisostomo
Jose Torres Crisostomo
Juan Pereira Crisostomo
Maria Flores Crisostomo
Vicente Flores Crisostomo
Vicente L.G. Crisostomo
Albert Quenga Cruz
Alberto S. Cruz
Ana Acfalle Cruz
Ana Manalisay Cruz
Ana Santos Cruz
Antonio Castro Cruz
Antonio Cruz Cruz
Antonio V. Cruz
Beatrice Portusach Cruz
Beatrice Quichocho Cruz
Benito Salas Cruz
Carmen Atoigue Cruz
Cristobal Leon Guerrero Cruz
Cristobal Padagos Cruz
Delfina Blanco Cruz
Delfina C. Cruz
Delgadina San Nicolas Cruz
Delores Cruz Cruz
Delores Jesus Cruz
Dolores Jesus Cruz
Dolores Ofrecido Cruz
Dolores Rivera Perez Cruz
Edward Blas Cruz
Elena Cepeda Taijeron Cruz
Elena T. Cruz
Eliza Mafnas Cruz
Engracia Quinata Cruz
Felipe C. Cruz
Felix V. Cruz
Francisca Salas Cruz
Francisco Camacho Cruz
Francisco Cruz Cruz
Francisco Lujan Cruz
Galo Mendiola Cruz
Gregorio Agualo Cruz
Guadalupe C. Cruz
Henrique Atoigue Cruz
Ignacio Mendiola Cruz
Isabel L. Cruz
Isabel Cruz
Jaime Quitugua Cruz
Jesus Cruz Cruz
Jesus Quitugua Cruz
Jesus Reyes Cruz
Jesus Toves Cruz
Joaquin Blas Cruz
Joaquin Borja Cruz
Joaquin M. Cruz
Joaquin Reyes Cruz
Joaquin Taijeron Cruz
Jose B. Cruz
Jose Camacho Cruz
Jose Cruz Cruz
Jose Leon Guerrero Cruz
Jose Mafnas Cruz
Jose Pangelinan Cruz
Jose Q. Cruz
Jose Taianao Cruz
Joseph A. Cruz
Juan Aflleje Cruz
Juan Benavente Cruz
Juan Cruz Cruz
Juan Leon Guerrero Cruz
Juan Quinata Cruz
Juana Q. Cruz
Luis D. Cruz
Manuel Ada Cruz
Manuel B. Cruz
Manuel Guerrero Cruz
Manuel Rojas Cruz
Marcela Aflague Cruz
Margarita Sudo Cruz
Maria B. Cruz
Maria Jesus Cruz
Maria M. Cruz
Maria O. Cruz
Maria Reyes Cruz
Maria San Nicolas Cruz
Mariquita Jesus Cruz
Olympia T. Cruz
Oscar Duenas Cruz
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 16
Category B1
Chamorro Dead
(Continued)
 
Pedro Castro Cruz
Pedro Ofecido Cruz
Ramon Padilla Cruz
Ricky Cruz
Roque Namauleg Cruz
Rosa A. Cruz
Rosario Aflague Cruz
Rosario L.G. Cruz
Rosario P. Cruz
Rosita Sablan Cruz
Santiago A. Cruz
Simona Charfauros Cruz
Teddy Flores Cruz
Thanas Joseph Cruz
Thomas Cruz
Vicenta L.G. Cruz
Vicente Agualo Cruz
Vicente Taianao Cruz
Vicente Terlaje Cruz
Petronilla Bodestin Damian
Clemente Aguigui De Gracia
Lorenzo Aguigui De Gracia
Lorenzo Aguon De Gracia
Antonia Cruz De Guzman
Felisa L.G. Dela Rosa
Alfonso Delgado
Ana Cruz Delgado
Jesus M. Delgado
Jose Mendiola Delgado
Nicolas Mendiola Delgado
Olita Babauta Delgado
Silvano Mendiola Delgado
Josefa C.A. Denorcey
Doroteo D. Diaz
Jose Flores Diaz
Julia T. Diaz
Zacarias G. Diaz
Francisco G. Diego
Vicente S.N. Diego
Ignacio Materne Dimapan
Rosario C. Domingo
Ana P. Duenas
Antonio Concepcion Duenas
Antonio Cruz Duenas
Antonio S.N. Duenas
Carlos Santos Duenas
David Santos Duenas
Delidonia Lujan Duenas
Eduardo Camacho Duenas
Emiliana Perez Duenas
Flora P. Duenas
Francisco Baza Duenas
Frankie Reyes Duenas
Jesus Baza Duenas
Jesus Duenas Duenas
Jesusa Santos Duenas
Joseph Santos Duenas
Juan D. Duenas
Juan Mendiola Duenas
Juan Torres Duenas
Juanita S. Duenas
Milagros M. Duenas
Paul Reyes Duenas
Pedro Baza Duenas
Pedro L.G. Duenas
Peter Reyes Duenas
Vicente Delgado Duenas
Jesusa Babauta Dumanal
Jose Guevarra Dumanal
Pedro G. Dumanal
Rosalia Q. Dumanal
Thomas Q. Dumanal
Franklin Herrero Dungca
Alfred Miner Eclavea
Florenza Miner Eclavea
Lecirio Miner Eclavea
Juan A. Elatico
Tomasa M. Elatico
Antonio Cruz Elliott
Antonio Ramon Elliott
Gerald Anthony Elliott
Victoria Manibusan Elsas
Annie English English
Domingo T. Espinosa
Grecia Tomasa Espinosa
Jose T. Espinosa
Jose Tyquiengco Espinosa
Juan Taitano Evangelista
Pedro Taitano Evangelista
Carlina Alvarez Faustino
Sabino Taitano Fausto
Antonio Champaco Fegurgur
Enrique Fegurgur Fegurgur
Carmen A. Fejarang
Ana C. Fejeran
Dolores Cruz Fejeran
Enrique Cruz Fejeran
Tomas Perez Fejeran
Trinidad Cruz Fejeran
Rosaria Acfalle Fejerang
Vicente Q. Fejerang
David J. Fernandez
Isabel Pocaigue Fernandez
Jose Pocaigue Fernandez
Josefa Duenas Fernandez
Joseph Taijeron Fernandez
Maria Taijeron Fernandez
Roque Q. Fernandez
Rudy D. Fernandez
Salome Camacho Fernandez
Santiago Lujan Fernandez
Manuela Salas Finona
Maria Fegurgur Finona
Alfred G. Flores
Angel L.G. Flores
Angele T.G. Flores
Antonia N. Flores
Candelaria Sablan Flores
Dolores Duenas Flores
Exequiel U. Flores
Jose S.N. Flores
Maria Q. Flores
Ana Borja Francisco
Johnny L.G. Francisco
Vicente Cabrera Francisco
Luisa M. Franquez
Guadalupe Santos Freegord
Angela Cruz Garcia Eduardo Flores
Garcia Francisco Mesa Garcia
Jaime Flores Garcia
Jaime Mesa Garcia
Joaquin Flores Garcia
Juan Cabrera Garcia
Juan Flores Garcia
Ignacio Chargualaf Garrido
Jesus Garrido
Joseph L. Garrido
Ramon Garrido Garrido
Tomas Sablan Garrido
Vicente B. Garrido
Vicente Chargualaf Garrido
Andrew Garrison
Beatrice Q. Gofigan
Vicente San Nicolas Gogue
Asuncion Castro Guerrero
Felomena Lizama Guerrero
Jesus F. Guerrero
Juan M. Guerrero
Patricia T. Guerrero
Regina S. Guerrero
Vicente F. Guerrero
Anthony R. Guevara
Dobres Q. Guevara
Antonio Borja Gumataotao
Antonio Leon Gumataotao
Rita L. Gumataotao
Teresa Naputi Gumataotao
Vicente Ungacta Gumataotao
Angustia Taitano Gutierrez
Maria Taitano Gutierrez
Rosa Diaz Gutierrez
Thomas Cruz Gutierrez
Juan Concepcion Guzman
Ana Cruz Hernandez
Jose Benavente Hernandez
Josefina Rivera Hernandez
Jesue S. Herrera
Jose Taiano Herrera
Vedot Cruz Hocog
Mariquita Perez Howard
Barbara L.G. Iglesias
Jesus Iglesias
Jesus Mendiola Iglesias
Jose Iglesias
Antonio Babauta Ignacio
Manuel Pangelinan Ignacio
Juan Indalecio Indalecio
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 17
Category B1
Chamorro Dead
(Continued)
 
Rosario Rojas Indalecio
Vicente Indalecio
Indalecio Antonio G. Iriarte
Maria Iglesias
Leon Guerrero Iriarte
Maria Leon Guerrero Iriarte
Rita C. Iriarte
Tomas Leon Guerrero Iriarte
Jose P. Isezaki
Juan P. Isezaki
William D. Isezaki
Francisco Hedesoboru Ishizaki
Cevera Santos Iwatsu
Jesus Perez Johnson
Carmen Kamminga
John Van R. Kluegel
Felix Santos Laguana
Ignacio Ignacio Laguana
Jesus Cruz Laguana
Teresita Cruz Laguana
Diana Sablan Leon Guerrero
Felix Camacho Leon Guerrero
Ignacio S. Leon Guerrero
Jesus Garrido Leon Guerrero
Jose S. Leon Guerrero
Josefina M. Leon Guerrero
Josefina Sablan Leon Guerrero
Juan Salas Leon Guerrero
Justa Baza Leon Guerrero
Mariquita M. Leon Guerrero
Matias De Leon Guerrero
Rita Franquez Leon Guerrero
Rosa R. Leon Guerrero
Vicente San Nicolas Leon Guerrero
Damian Castro Limtiaco
Rosa Aflague Limtiaco
Ursula Ignacio Limtiaco
Caridad T. Lizama
Carmen N. Lizama
Gregorie T. Lizama
Gregorio T. Lizama
Jose Borja Lizama
Karidat Lizama
Simeon Flores Lizama
Vicente De Leon Lizama
Antonia Leon Guerrero Lujan
Dometro E. Lujan
Jesus San Nicolas Lujan
Jose C. Lujan
Juan Espinosa Lujan
Maria Santos Lujan
Mariquita L.G. Lujan
Ramona Ulloa Castro Lujan
Rosa E. Lujan
Rosalia L.G. Lujan
Asuncion Perez Mafnas
Joaquin Cruz Mafnas
Jose Cruz Mafnas
Juan Taisague Mafnas
Magdalena Taisague Mafnas
Manuel Pangelinan Mafnas
Rosa Lizama Mafnas
Serafin Baza Mafnas
Serafin Cruz Mafnas
Vicenta Gogue Taisague Mafnas
Francisco T. Manalisay
Jesus C. Manalisay
Julian Cruz Manalisay
Larry Manalisay
Prudencio Acfalle Manalisay
Julia Flores Manglona
Tomas Santos Manglona
Antonio Pangelinan Manibusan
Jesus L. Manibusan
Joaquin I. Manibusan
Jose Manibusan Manibusan
Juan C. Manibusan
Juan L. Manibusan
Juan Mesa Manibusan
Rosa Tanona Manibusan
Rufina Materne Manibusan
Soledad L.G. Balajadia Manibusan
Soledad Quenga Manibusan
Ascension Rosendo Manley
Gabriel M. Mansapit
Jesus Maguadog Mansapit
Santiago Naputi Mansapit
Alfansiana Mantanona
Casiano Achuga Mantanona
Jose M. Mantanona
Jose Tenorio Mantanona
Juan M. Mantanona
Juan Pablo Mantanona
Juan Paulino Mantanona
Manuel Pablo Mantanona
Jose Reyes Martinez
Jesus Manalisay Mata
Vicente Manalisay Mata
Beatrice Camacho Matanane
Jesus C. Matanane
Juan C. Matanane
Jose C. Mateo
Luis Cruz Materne
Jesus M. Matsumiya
Jose M. Matsumiya
Josefina M. Matsumiya
Rafael S. Matsumiya
Tomas M. Matsumiya
Catherine Carmen McDonald
Julia Anderson Medina
Consolacion Palomo Mendiola
David Joseph Mendiola
Encarcinacion P. Mendiola
Francisca Mafnas Mendiola
George Mendiola
Ignacio Mendiola
Jesus Aguero Mendiola
Jesus Blas Mendiola
Jesus F. Mendiola
Jose M. Mendiola
Juan B. Mendiola
Juan Jot Mendiola
Juan Ulloa Mendiola
Juana Perez Mendiola
Justo Demetrio Mendiola
Lourdes Pangelinan Mendiola
Manuel S. Mendiola
Maria Cruz Mendiola
Mariano Borja Mendiola
Mariano Cruz Mendiola
Pedro C. Mendiola
Pedro Palomo Mendiola
Rosa F. Mendiola
Vicenta T. Mendiola
Vicente Mendiola Mendiola
Vicente T. Mendiola
Cornelia C. Meno
Dolores Quidachay Meno
Dometro Quinene Meno
Felipe Meno Meno
Francisco Castro Meno
Francisco Delgado Meno
Jesus Chargualaf Meno
Jose Castro Meno
Jose L.G. Meno
Jose Meno Meno
Manuela M. Meno
Pedro Chargualaf Meno
Vicente Gogue Meno
Vicente Lujan Meno
Antonio Mafnas Merfalen
Antonio Santos Merfalen
Gloria Santos Merfalen
Ana Cruz Mesa
Anito L.G. Mesa
Antonio Rios Mesa
Antonio Toves Mesa
Francisco Aguon Mesa
Geronimo Dela Rosa Mesa
Joaquin Mesa Mesa
Johnny Duenas Mesa
Jose M. Mesa
Manuel C. Mesa
Manuela S.N. Mesa
Maria Lukban Mesa
Maria Rivera Mesa
Rosalia Pinaula Mesa
Jose Muna
Gloria C. Munoz
Inesloria Castro Munoz
Jesus Nangauta Nangauta
Jose Benavente Naputi
Dominica Duenas Nauta
Elisabel Taijeron Cruz Nauta
Isabel Leon Guerrero Nauta
Juan Quidachay Nauta
Mariano Nauta Nauta
Pedro Quidachay Nauta
Juan Matanane Navarro
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 18
Category B1
Chamorro Dead
(Continued)
 
Ana Terlaje Nededog
Emelio Charfurous Nededog
Jesus Terlaje Nededog
Joaquin Castro Nededog
Juan Perez Nededog
Juan Taienao Nededog
Juan Terlaje Nededog
Rita Terlaje Nededog
Henry Roleigh Nelson
Esther L.G. Ninete
Jose Camacho Ninete
Eziquuiel Ogo
Joseph Okiyama
Narcina Charfauros Okiyama
Juan Onedera
Antonio Blas Ooka
Miguel A. Ovenata
Jose Aguon Pablo
Josefa Pablo Pablo
Julia Castro Pablo
Olympia Ojeda Pablo
Ruth Camacho Palacios
Isidora Quintanilla Palomo
Josephina Mendiola Palomo
Maria C. Palomo
Antonio Pangelinan Pangelinan
David Edward Pangelinan
Emeterio N. Periera Pangelinan
Francisco Baza Pangelinan
Francisco Tyquiengco Pangelinan
Ignacio Rosario Pangelinan
Jesus Q. Pangelinan
Joaquin Campos Pangelinan
Jose Baza Pangelinan
Jose Quichocho Pangelinan
Juan Atoigue Pangelinan
Juan Unpingco Pangelinan
Lorenzo Lujan Pangelinan
Luis L.G. Pangelinan
Magdalena Aguon Pangelinan
Maria Toves Pangelinan
Mercedes D. Pangelinan
Patricia Cruz Pangelinan
Rita Lujan Pangelinan
Rosalia Indalecio Pangelinan
Rosita Aguon Pangelinan
Roman Eclavea Parker
Pedro L.G. Paulino
Ana C.M. Peredo
Ana Bontugan Perez
Antonio Concepcion Perez
Basilia C. Perez
Candilario Lujan Perez
Dolores M. Perez
Francisco G. Perez
Francisco Martinez Perez
Jesus Finona Perez
Jesus Manibusan Perez
Juan Perez
Juan C. Perez
Juan Concepcion Perez
Juanita Benavente Perez
Margarita P. Perez
Maria Perez Perez
Mariquita Hines Perez
Mary Talavera Perez
Nicolasa Roberto Palomo Perez
Pedro Cruz Perez
Soledad Reyes Perez
Vicente M. Perez
Dolores T. Perona
Antonio Cruz Pinaula
Carolina San Nicolas Quenga
Joaquin S.N. Quenga
Jose Taijeron Quenga
Manuel San Nicolas Quenga
Maria M. Quenga
Milagro San Nicolas Quenga
Sebastian Quitugua Quenga
Vicente San Nicolas Quenga
Antonio Manibusan Quichocho
Jesus Quichocho
Jesus Cabrera Quichocho
Jesus Indalecio Quichocho
Rosa Talavera Quichocho
Vicente Quichocho Quichocho
Carmen A. Quidachay
Dolores P. Quidachay
Jesus A. Quidachay
Jose San Agustin Quidachay
Prodencio T. Quidachay
Ramon P. Quidachay
Ramon Pangelinan Quidachay
Rosa Quinata Quidachay
Vicente Atoigue Quidachay
Vicente T. Quidachay
Felisita T. Quifunas
Agueda A. Quinata
Amadeo T. Quinata
Anastacia T. Quinata
Daniel L.G. Quinata
Ignacio A. Quinata
Ignacio Aguon Quinata
Jesus S. Quinata
Jose A. Quinata
Jose S.N. Quinata
Ramon A. Quinata
Trinidad A. Quinata
Veronica Quinata
Vicente A. Quinata
Silvestre Reyes Quinene
Vicente Reyes Quinene
Antonio Quintanilla
Gloria Arceo Quintanilla
Ignacio Reyes Quintanilla
Jesus D. Quintanilla
Jesus San Nicolas Quintanilla
Maria A. Quintanilla
Maria Borja Quintanilla
Rosario Gomez Quintanilla
Vicente W. Quintanilla
Ana L.G. Quitano
Agustin Quitaro
Ramon Baza Quitaro
Soledad Quitaro
Ana T. Quitugua
Catalina Aflague Santos Quitugua
Jesse N. Quitugua
Jesus Concepcion Quitugua
Jesus F. Quitugua
Jose Charguane Quitugua
Maria Duenas Quitugua
Maria M. Quitugua
Pedro Charguane Quitugua
Rita T.M. Quitugua
Thomas Arceo Quitugua
Tomas A. Quitugua
Vicente Charguane Quitugua
Vicente Reyes Quitugua
Joaquin Cepeda Rabon
Jose Perez Rabon
John Hongyee Ramas
Trinidad T. Ramas
Jose Antonio L.G. Ramirez
Ramon S.N. Rapolla
Vicente Taijito Rapolla
Antonio Perez Reyes
Francisca Baza Reyes
Francisco Junior Reyes
Henry Mendiola Reyes
Jesus R. Reyes
Joaquin Cruz Reyes
Jose Mendiola Reyes
Maria B. Reyes
Maria G. Reyes
Victor B. Reyes
Jose Rios
Juan Salas Rios
Carmen Cruz Rivera
Francisco S. Rivera
Herminia T. Rivera
Jesus Rosario Rivera
Joaquin Rivera Rivera
Jose Ulloa Rivera
Juan S.N. Rivera
Rosa Nego Gogo Rivera
Rosalia Cruz Roberto
Josefina G. Rodriguez
David B. Rosario
Francisco Aguon Rosario
Maria Cruz Rosario
Milagros Martinez Cruz Rowley
Jose Cruz Royos
Annie Sanchez Sablan
Antonio Lang Sablan
Beatrice Espinosa Sablan
Catalina Perez Sablan
Concepcion Dungca Sablan
 
___________________________________________________________________

PANEL 19
Category B1
Chamorro Dead
(Continued)
 
Concepcion Espinosa Sablan
Dolores Delgado Sablan
Enrique Benavente Sablan
Epifanio Benavente Sablan
Felicita Benavente Sablan
Felisa Delgado Sablan
Francisco Benavente Sablan
Francisco Quitugua Sablan
Gregoria G. Sablan
Henry Hamamoto Sablan
Jesus C. Sablan
Jesus Delgado Sablan
Joaquin Santos Sablan
Jose Benavente Sablan
Jose Espinosa Sablan
Josefa Benavente Sablan
Josefa Delgado Sablan
Juan Rosario Sablan
Louisa L.G. Sablan
Maria S. Sablan
Nicolas Q. Sablan
Nicolas Quitano Sablan
Nicolas Santos Sablan
Nicolasa Santos Sablan
Pedro Castro Sablan
Pedro Gogue Sablan
Raleigh Carbullido Sablan
Raymond L.G. Sablan
Rosita Carbullido Sablan
Segundo Flores Sablan
Vicenta Benavente Sablan
Vicente Sablan
Vicente Guerrero Sablan
Vicente Palomo Sablan
Vicente Santos Sablan
Agapito Nauta Salas
Angel Jesus Salas
Anthony Taijeron Salas
Antonio San Nicolas Salas
Antonio Taijeron Salas
Eliza Cepeda Salas
Felis Mesa Salas
Felix Mesa Salas
Felix S. Salas
Francisco Cruz Salas
Francisco Javier Salas
Gregorio Blas Salas
Jesus Chargualaf Salas
Jose Santos Salas
Juan Blas Salas
Juana Blas Salas
Maria Delgado Barcinc Salas
Ricardo Eustaquio Salas
Rosario Q. Salas
Soledad Aquino Salas
Vicente S. Salas
Antonia Guerrero San Agustin
Carlos S.A. San Agustin
Ignacio Crisostomo San Agustin
Joaquin Crisostomo San Agustin
Jose S.A. San Agustin
Antonia A. San Miguel
Rosario A. San Miguel
Adela C. San Nicolas
Ana P. San Nicolas
Candido A. San Nicolas
Candido Aguon San Nicolas
Catalina Jesus San Nicolas
Concepcion S.N. San Nicolas
David Cruz San Nicolas
David Sablan San Nicolas
Eugenio Taijeron San Nicolas
Francisco L.G. San Nicolas
Gregorio Aflague San Nicolas
Jesus Atoigue San Nicolas
Joaquin C. San Nicolas
Joaquin Limtiaco San Nicolas
Joaquin Mata San Nicolas
Joaquin P. San Nicolas
Jose Chaco San Nicolas
Jose Gogo San Nicolas
Jose Limtiaco San Nicolas
Jose Santos San Nicolas
Jose T. San Nicolas
Juan Cruz San Nicolas
Juan S. San Nicolas
Juan Santos San Nicolas
Leus S. San Nicolas
Maria Concepcion San Nicolas
Maria Limtiaco San Nicolas
Olimpia Taijeron San Nicolas
Pedro R. San Nicolas
Ramon L.G. San Nicolas
Regina Diego San Nicolas
Rosa Aflague San Nicolas
C.A. Sanchez
Francisca Q. Sanchez
Jesus Q. Sanchez
Joaquin A. Sanchez
Jose T. Sanchez
Juan A. Sanchez
Maria A. Sanchez
Maria Q. Sanchez
Rosalia Camacho Sanchez
Domingo Q. Santiago
Ed Igos A. Santiago
Gregorio Chargualaf Santiago
Hilarien A. Santiago
Jose A. Santiago
Maria A. Santiago
Petra A. Santiago
Vicente Q. Santiago
Alvina Q. Santos
Aniceto De Gracia Santos
Antonio Borja Santos
Antonita Wusstig Santos
Carlos Mariano Santos
Carlos Marino Santos
Clemente Degracia Santos
Dolores Chargualaf Santos
Eneceto Degracia Santos
Enrique Blas Santos
Francisco Blas Santos
Fredes Duenas Santos
Gregorio Borja Santos
Guadalupe S.N. Santos
Honaria Santos Santos
Jesus De Gracia Santos
Jesus Santos Santos
Jesus T. Santos
Jesus Villagomez Santos
Joaquin Camacho Santos
Jose Borja Santos
Jose Quenga Santos
Jose Quichocho Santos
Josefa Santos
Juan Cruz Santos
Lourdes A. Santos
Margarita S. Santos
Maria Borja Santos
Maria Herrero Santos
Maria Perez Santos
Maria Santos
Melva Pangelinan Santos
Nicolas Camacho Santos
Pacita Santos
Pedro Cruz Santos
Rosita Borja Santos
Soledad Arriola Santos
Tomas De Gracia Santos
Vicente Sablan Santos
Vicente Salas Santos
Rita Maria Borja Sarmiento
Magdalena Nora L.G. Shimizu
Gregorio C. Siguenza
Gregorio Cruz Siguenza
Lorenzo Taitingfong Siguenza
Rita Garcia Soriano
Sandra M. Stanley
Carmen B. Garrido Stemburg
Gregorio S. Sudo
Josefa Santos Suzuki
Ana C. Taijeron
Antonio Soriano Taijeron
Elias Santos Taijeron
Gerohimo L.G. Taijeron
Juan Jesus Taijeron
Juan Soriano Taijeron
Maria L.G. Taijeron
Maria Lujan Taijeron
Juan S. Taijito
David Quitugua Taimanglo
Francisco M. Taimanglo
Cerilio Tajalle Tainatongo
Maria Castro Tainatongo
Ana Gogue Taisague
Jesus T. Taisipic
Jose Taitingfong Taisipic

Last updated: March 2, 2018

Contact the Park

Mailing Address:

135 Murray Blvd.
Ste. 100

Hagatna, GU 96910

Phone:

(671) 477-7278 x1007

Contact Us