A. INTRODUCTION
[…] (2) Specimens and data derived from consumed specimens will be made available to the public and reports and publications resulting from a research specimen collection permit shall be filed with the superintendent.
(h) Violation of the terms and conditions of a permit issued in accordance with this section is prohibited and may result in the suspension or revocation of the permit.
§2.12 (a) (4) Audio disturbances
(a)(4) Operation of a public address system in connection with a public gathering or special event for which a permit has been issued pursuant to §2.50 or §2.51.
§2.50(a) Special events
Sporting events, pageants, regattas, public spectator attractions, entertainment, ceremonies, and similar events are allowed, provided:
There is a meaningful association between the park area and the event,
The observance contributes to visitor understanding of the significance of the park area,
A permit has been issued by the superintendent.
§2.51 Demonstrations and designated available park areas
(a) Demonstrations includes picketing, speechmaking, marching, holding vigils or religious services and all other like forms of conduct that involve the communication or expression of views or grievances, engaged in by one or more persons, the conduct of which is reasonably likely to attract a crowd or onlookers.
(b1) Demonstrations involving 25 persons or less do not require a permit unless:
The event presents a clear and present danger to public health and safety.
The event takes place outside a designated area.
Structures, stages, platforms, sound systems are used.
The event unreasonably interferes with other permitted demonstrations and special events, or park program activities.