A. INTRODUCTION
[…] -
Transportation of lawfully taken game is prohibited within the boundaries of the park unless prior notification has been received and approval given by the Superintendent. Approval will be given only if there is no other method or route to transport the wildlife without entering the park. Information must be given as to the circumstances of why it is necessary to enter the park, and a park staff member must be present during the transportation.
(e) The following areas are closed to the viewing of wildlife with the use of an artificial light:
36 CFR §2.4 – WEAPONS, TRAPS, AND NETS
18 U.S.C. § 930 prohibits the possession of firearms in “federal facilities”, which are defined as “buildings or parts thereof owned or leased by the federal government, where federal employees are regularly present for the purpose of performing their official duties.” These places are marked with signs at public entrances.
(d) The superintendent may issue a permit to carry or possess a weapon, trap or net under the following circumstances: