Wedding Permit Conditions
[…] Should the estimated costs paid exceed the actual costs incurred; the difference will be returned to the permittee.
  11. The person named on the permit as in charge of the permitted activity on-site must have full authority to make any decisions about the activity and must remain on-site at all times. He/she shall be responsible for all individuals, groups, vendors, etc. involved with the permit.
  12. The permittee represents and it is a condition of acceptance of this permit that, pursuant to 41 U.S. C. 22, “No Member of Congress shall be admitted to any share or part of any contract or agreement made, entered into, or accepted by or on behalf of the United States, or to any benefit to arise thereupon.”