Enabling Legislation
[…] (1) in subsection (a), by inserting "from willing sellers" after "purchase"; and

(2) by striking subsection (f).

(c) COOPERATIVE AGREEMENTS.—Section 103 of the Act entitled "An Act to authorize the establishment of the Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area in the State of Georgia, and for other purposes", approved August 15, 1978 (16 U.S.C. 460ii-2), is amended by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following:

"(b) COOPERATIVE AGREEMENTS.—The Secretary may enter into cooperative agreements with the State of Georgia, political subdivisions of the State, and other entities to ensure standardized acquisition, planning, design, construction, and operation of the recreation area.".

(d) FUNDING.—Section 105 of the Act entitled "An Act to authorize the establishment of the Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area in the State of Georgia, and for other purposes", approved August 15,1978 (16 U.S.C. 460ii-4), is amended—