• !5-inch Rodman Cannon

    Civil War Defenses of Washington

    District of Columbia

Amphibians

COMMON NAME

LATIN NAME

SALAMANDER, RED, NORTHERN

Pseudotriton ruber

SALAMANDER, REDBACK

Plethodon cinereus

SALAMANDER, TWO-LINED, NORTHERN

Eurycea bislineata bislineata

Did You Know?