National Park Service Arrowhead National Park Service, U.S. Department of the Interior
The Learning Place: NPS Training and Development Programs
HomeCareer FieldsDevelopmental ProgramsCompetenciesTraining CoursesTraining & Resource CentersTraining Staff
 

NPS Learning and Development Staff


AKRO - Anchorage, AK
John Bryant Employee Development Officer 907-644-3337

DSC - Lakewood, CO
Susan Walsh Point of Contact 303-

HFC - Harpers Ferry, WV
Lisa Sullivan Point of Contact 304-535-6234

FLETC - Brunswick, GA
Don Usher Superintendent 912-267-3190

HOAL - Grand Canyon, AZ, AK
Calvin Liu Instructor - Fundamentals II 928-638-7991
Chuck Wahler Training Instructor 928-638-7930
Dan Ng Instructor - Fundamentals II 928-628-7988
Victoria Allen Administrative Officer 928-638-7982
Deidra King-Ross AO & Logistics Specialist - Fundamentals II 928-638-7985
Haley Bercot Logistics Coordinator - Fundamentals II 928-638-7880
Vacant IT Specialist 928-638-7984
Jeri Hall Training Manager - Natural Resources 928-638-7927
John C. Curwen Lead Instructor, NPS Fundamentals II 928-638-7986
Laura Rotegard Superintendent 928-638-7986

HPTC - Frederick, MD
Chris Robinson Superintendent 301-663-8206
Dorothy Printup Training Manager - Historic Preservation 301-663-8206 x101
Sarah Polzin Exhibit Specialist 240-446-9576

IMRO - Denver, CO
Colleen Osborne EDO, Intermountain Region 303-969-2542

MWRO - Omaha, NE
Melissa Heiser HR Specialist 402-661-1652

NCRO - Harpers Ferry, WV
Andrej Balanc HAFE IT 304-535-6441

NCRO - Washington, DC
Erin Noojibail Employee Development Officer 202-578-9118

NERO - Philadelphia, PA
Melissa Sims Employee Development Officer 215-597-5873

OCG - Seattle, WA
Dick Lazeres Organization Development Specialist 206-220-4055

OCG - Denver, CO
Sarah Conlon Organization Development Specialist 303-969-2551

SERO - Atlanta, GA
Kimberlee Suber Employee Development Officer 404-507-5769

STMA - Harpers Ferry, WV
Becky Lacome Training Specialist - Interp & Ed 304-535-6777
Dan Zugay IT Specialist, DOI LEARN Mngr. 304-535-5019
Dave Dahlen Superintendent 304-535-6218
David Barton Instructional Systems Designer 304-535-5053
Debbie Cox Human Resources Assistant 304-535-6277
Demmy Vigil Training Manager - Visitor & Res Protection 304-535-4023
Jim Boyd Distance Learning Manager 304-535-6401
Jo Robinson Training Manager - Administration 304.535.5016
John Rudy Training Specialist - Interp & Education 304-535-6178
Katie Bliss Training Manager - Interp & Ed 304-535-6402
Katrina Fritts Distance Learning Operations Specialist 304-535-5089
Kimble Talley Interpretation & Education Training Specialist 304-535-4093
Mary Bonacorda Administrative Officer 304-535-6216
Mary Robinson Training Specialist - TEL 304-535-6732
John Rudy Interpretive Trainer 304-535-6178
Molly Russell Cultural Resources Training Specialist 202-354-2111
Peggy Sandretzky NPS, Liaison, FWS/NCTC 304-876-7467
Vacant Training Manager - Partnerships 304-535-5053
Roger Anderson Training Manager - Cultural Resources 304-535-5051
Ryan Jennings IT Specialist 304-535-5057
Terry Pendergraft Human Resources Assistant 304-535-6215
William Doan DOI Learn Data Manager 304-535-6403

USPP - Washington, DC
Roxanne Brown-Ankney Force Training Officer 202 610-3525

WASO - Washington, DC
Alan Turnbull Outdoor Recreation Planner 202-354-6930
Brigitte Keels Employee Development Officer 202-354-1406
Glen Mazur Deputy Chief, Learning & Development 202-354-1915
David Vela Associate Director, Workforce Management 202-208-5587
Katherine Callaway Human Resource Development Specialist 202-354-1403
Kathy Hanson Chief, Learning & Development 202-354-3940
Katrina Roberts Training Manager - Supv, Mgmt, Leadership 202-354-1471
Kimble Talley Interpretation & Education Training Specialist 304-535-4093
Laura Congdon Lead Instructor - Fundamentals V 202-354-1967
Lisa Nicol Budget Analyst 202-354-1998
Lonnie Lowe  Employee Development Specialist 202-354-1487
Michelle Dunham Training Manager - New Superintendents Academy 202-354-1410
Molly Russell Cultural Resources Training Specialist 202-354-2111
Samantha Paige Logistics Coordinator - Fundamentals V 202-354-1903
Sharon Cawley Human Resources Specialist 202-354-1409
Vacant Leadership Development Program 202-354-1413
Tanya Clark Administrative Officer 202-354-1407